Everybody so busy..

Grandpa is taking care of J-boy.

The rest of us is making cupcake. We spend the whole day baking and decorating the cupcakes.

but J-boy is quite “kuai” He didn’t make noise or wake up too long. Eat sleep, eat sleep. That’s all he did today…it’s like he knows everybody is busy and no time to entertaint him.

Drink alot formula today, smelly poo…

Posted in BB Tagged

Project started

We prepare baking the cupcakes. 200biji in total.

J-boy is a good boy. didn’t give much problem. didn’t wake long long or keep us bz, he’d always been good when we’re bz and no time attending him. ūüėÄ

Posted in BB Tagged

KePoChi

Aiyo Jedric is already 1month old lor… he starts to talk to¬†ppl. Not in proper words la. but it’s e-e-o-o. He can listen when u talk to him and response. His hand also shows reflects when u put something infront of him.

All sisters came back so we start to prepare the baby shower stuff. wait la..tomorrow let you know.

Posted in BB Tagged

Ouch…so painful

This morning, i was abit blurr blurr. BB was crying for milk. i was doing my usual routine. Carry BB out from the cot and put him on my lap to breastfeed. of course secure with my right arm lah. Then i was stretching to reach for his hanky with my left arm. Mana tau he move and i dunno what happen he roll over (outward) and knock his head on the BB cot. Luckily the cot was there else he would had fallen onto the ground. He cried loud but short coz i sumbat him with milk. Kesian.. mommy had knock his head..

Also bought ingredient¬†for the BB shower thingy. What is it? Wait la.. it’s a surprise ma..¬†

I came back, grandma told me she also knock J-boy on the head while carrying him. Kesian knock twice in a day. Poor boy…

Posted in BB Tagged

I’m in love…

Jedric can look at ppl now…

I was trying a game with him, playing with my tougue. Then the look at me quietly then slowly he also stick out his tougue. So funny and cute…

He also uses his hand to touch me as though he is caressing me.. mm.. so sweet…so in love..

Posted in BB Tagged

Better liao but no face

                                    Before                                                                                  Now

                            

J-boy’s ear is better. no more damp looking drop-off like ear. the ear is looking like an ear, got shape. i think he can listen properly too.

BUT his face is “mo peng” his head, his cheek, his chin, his eyebrow.¬†in fact his back. all getting bad to worst..Oh my gosh i really wanna pengsan liao. is this the racun old ppl was saying. need to flush out all the racun from the body.

how to face ppl during his bb shower leh… no face liao. mo peng liao

Posted in BB Tagged

$$$$$

yala no money la..last time ppl ask me why no BB yet i told them no money. then ppl told me.. aiya BB come liao the money also will come in lah. So i believe loh.. now i got BB liao i think they bluff me..

who say deliver BB no need to much money wor..

1st we talk about pregnancy. u need to buy new bra, new maternity, worst if u’re a wokring mom. u definitely need new presentable, maternity baju. and can only wear for 9month. then u need a good pair of shoe. what about seluar dalam? all new.. basically new wardrobe la. then skin care. some mom will hv lotsa pimple due to hormone change. tak akan¬†u dun buy apply to apply and save ur skin? thank God i’m 1 of the lucky 1. then talk about the stretch marks. which mom will wan to see her own stomach and thigh crack until “be kua” rite. so u start to buy various cream and lotion and oil believing it helps. BUT IT DOESN”T. i dunno how to calculate the $$ spend dring pregnancy loh. probably RM1k? sure enuf ma?

Talk about makan leh? ppl say eat this good for bb, eat that bb fair, eat tat the bb brain developement good. of course the kiasu kiasi mom will take loh. bird nest la, neurogain la, dunno what herb la. bla bla bla. dunno how much gone liao loh.. another few k?

Then talk about delivering. unless u’re delivering at the governement then dun say la. RM1k can kau tim everything including 1st class room loh. but u dare meh? those student operate u wor..so.. u decide to go private. say lah u lucky no problem, natural loh. say la u damn tahan sakit no need the epidural jap (save RM500) say la u can deliver immediately save the induction jap (Rm600) so u juz need to pay RM1.8k loh. But so suey, u go natural but keluar half way, half way stuck inside, u need to go c-sec (C-sec alone is RM4k) then total total is Rm6 to 7k loh.

Then u really very scared and worried for bb coz got family medical history. wanna keep the cord blood. Another few k. i think it’s arnd Rm7k. i dunno coz i really “bolui” to gv such luxury life for my j-boy. bad mommy loh…

Ok, BB delivered savely, mana tau jaundice la, (common for chinese) stay hospital for UV another Rm700 lo. Then so kesian like J-boy skin problem see doc take medication and cream another few hundred lo.

Now insurance. u wanna buy medical card plus life insurance. Wah Rm200 per month until he is age 99? chiseen loh.

Confinement leh? no money ask mom to be confinement lady lo if mom still young enuf. buy food during confinement also “chiak be liao” 1 time go buy pork is Rm100 liao. 1wk 1 time, then 1 meal eat half chicken. wanna eat kampung chicken or tesco chicken. then egg leh? eat kampung egg with less cholestrol or normal egg leh? mom too old liao hre confinment lady ma full day Rm3k half day RM1.5k. die loh..

Ok now BB come out liao.. need to feed ma. got breast milk ok lah. no milk how? buy milk powder loh. aiya some ppl say drink wat ever brand also ok wan la. DHA or no DHA is the same. But ppl say firnk pediasure, enfalec, S26 BB will be smarter wor. u dun wan meh? think back..sendiri already so stoopiak.. summore wanna let BB suffer from the stupidity meh.. ok pay more dirnk better milk. die loh.. 1 month spen another Rm400. then diapers leh? if got ppl wash the napkin for u ma lucky loh. if not? wash ownself, aiya better use disposable diaper (so not environtmentally friendly) another RM200 per month loh.

how much liao? i cannot calculate lah.. i think better dun calculate la. cannot finish wan. no wonder ppl say 1 bb cost a million…

BUT.. is all this worth? u got to ask yourself loh..looking at J-boy i just pray and hope i can be a good mommy and give all the best only for him. Do i wan a 2nd BB, i don’t know yet, coz i feel another BB will be like¬†a stranger. hahaha.. wierd..

Horrible day

Ha-b’s Selayang’s buddies came all the way to visit us. so totful.

The worst thing for a parent is not knowing why the BB cry non stop.

I’d juz fed him 4.5oz half an hour later he cried. He cannot be huungry kua. 2hrs later he still feeling uneasy and sulk and sob so i cannot tahan let him direct feed. he finally stop crying… and suddenly *poof* loud fart and alot of “sai”. I think must be the air in the stomach that made him cry so much, or was it he cried too much therefore alot air? hm…

Posted in BB Tagged

Colleagues Came Visit

My beloved partner in crime (PIC)¬†came visit me with another session manager. My PIC was telling me how the comp was like now and she is very stressful. i don’t blame her she was only 2mth old when i left her. 2 mth as fresh grad. kesian… my colleague bought a spring cot for j-boy. useful! imeediately fix to try out on J-boy. works wonder… hahaha…

today we also went to buy stuff for bb shower which is coming soon…

Posted in BB Tagged

New Skill

moomy have a new skill today. bathing BB. although i’m not really good at it but at least it’s a new skill, a new start. bravo mommy miki.

the rocker for J-boy is too small liao. his buttock keep hitting against the floor. We’d change to a bigger version.

 

Posted in BB Tagged